Scotland Rugby League

Go

preferences
last
next

Awards

Awards Awards

Dave Valentine Award – Scotland Senior Team Player of the Year

2016 Adam Walker - St Helens

2015 David Scott – Doncaster

2014 Danny Brough – Huddersfield Giants

2013 Luke Douglas – Gold Coast Titans

2012 Ben Fisher – Catalans Dragons

2011 John Duffy – Leigh Centurions

2010 Dale Ferguson – Wakefield Trinity

2009 Mick Nanyn – Harlequins RL

2008 Iain Morrison – Widnes Vikings

2007 Duncan MacGillivray – Wakefield Trinity

2006 Neil Lowe – Doncaster Lakers

2005 Jon Steel – Hull KR

2004 Chris Birchall - Halifax

 

Thompson-Tait Award – Scotland Under-18/19s Player of the Year winners

2016 George Kinnaird – Coventry Bears

2015 Luke Walters – Sherwood Wolf Hunt

2014 Shane Toal - Ulverston

2013 Gregor Ramsey – Easterhouse Panthers

2012 Louis Senter - Hull KR

2011 David Scott – Hull KR

2010 Shaun Gray - Glenrothes

2009 Ashley Honeyman – Keighley Cougars & Josh Stoker - Gateshead Storm

2008 Not Awarded

2007 Aiden Oakley – Kent Ravens

2006 Davie Crangle - Easterhouse Panthers & Ben Parker - West Hull

2005 Kieran Seeds - Edge Hill College

2004 Dougie Flockhart – Heriot-Watt University


Roy Kinnear Award – Scotland Students Player of the Year

2016 Scott Plumridge - Edinburgh Eagles

 2015 Oliver Murray - Blackpool & Fylde College

2014 Dan Parker – Leeds Beckett University

2013 Louis Senter – Cumbernauld College

2012 Callum Boyle – University of Huddersfield

2011 Jordan Rice – University of Gloucestershire

2010 Jordan Rice - Hull University

2009 Mike Scott – Dumfries and Galloway College

2008 Scott Porteous – Manchester Metropolitan University

2007 Barry Earl – Edinburgh Napier University

2006 James Morrow - Leeds Met University

2005 David Simm – Edinburgh Napier University

2004 Andy McPhail – Edinburgh Napier University


Graeme Stewart Award - Scotland Wheelchair Player of the Year

2016 Michael Mellon – Dundee Dragons

2015 Michael Mellon – Dundee Dragons

 2014 Michael Mellon – Dundee Dragons

2013 Graeme StewartGlasgow Panthers


David Rose Award – Scotland Club XIII Player of the Year

2016 Not Awarded

2015 Jonny Gray - Aberdeen Warriors

2014 Not Awarded

2013 Gareth Walker – Edinburgh Eagles

2012 Mark Webster – Blackbrook

2011 Callum Cockburn – Edinburgh Eagles

2010 Giles Lomax – Edinburgh Eagles

2009 John Cox- Edinburgh Eagles & Dave Arnot – Harlequins RL

2008 John Cox – Edinburgh Eagles

2007 Scott Porteous – Liverpool Buccaneers

2006 Andy Todd - Edinburgh Eagles

2005 Barry Edgar – Glasgow Bulls

2004 Andy Brown – Fife Lions

Rugby League World Cup
BLK
Sportscotland
The rfl
Royal Marines
Deuchars
Match  Point
GreenVale
Highland Spring
RLEF
RLIF
Rex Club
MatchPoint Saltire Schools
Caledonian NL