Scotland Rugby League

Go

preferences
last
next

Scotland Students

Scotland Students Scotland Students
Scot Stu16

2017 World Cup

The World Cup will take place 5-17th July 2017 in Sydney, Australia

 

Squad Day 6: INVITE ONLY

Sunday 26th February - 11.00-15.30 (meet at 10.45) - Central Park, Wigan, WN5 9XL

If you would like to register for the 2017 Students please email info@scotlandrl.com with your name, Club/University/College, contact number, position, Date of Birth, any previous rep experience, Eligibility.

 

Fixtures

GB Police v Scotland Students - 7th May - Kingston Park, Newcastle

2017 Squad

Archie Andrade (Maltings College, Halifax/Halifax ERA) - Sponsored By: eco-i

Doug Chirnside (Oxford Brookes University) - Sponsored By: Airlie Services limited (ASL)

Mark Cordeaux (Sheffield University)

Scott Derrick (Edinburgh College/Easterhouse Panthers)

Mike Dowding (Loughborough University)

Jordan Duncan (SRUC Elmwood/Aberdeen Warriors) - Sponsored By: Unlimited Landscapes

Jack Elliott (Oxford Brookes University/Oxford RL)

Justin Faughlin (Yallah TAFE/Dapto Canaries)

Liam Faughlin (University of Newcastle/Maitland Pickers)

Ethan Flowers (Wakefield College/Castleford Lock Lane)

George Geddes (Brunel University)

Damien Genocchio (University of Glasgow/Aberdeen Warriors) - Sponsored By: HPF Energy Services

Niall Hall (Abertay University/Strathmore Silverbacks) - Supported By: Abertay University/Abertay Sport

Scott Harrison (Northumbria University) - Sponsored By: Meadow Foods

Matt Hogg (Newcastle University/Edinburgh Eagles)

Finlay Hutchison (University of Newcastle/ Edinburgh Eagles)

Jack Plumridge (Strathclyde University)

Scott Plumridge (Edinburgh College/Edinburgh Eagles)

Gavin Reed (Leeds Trinity University/Keighley Cougars) - Sponsored By: ACE Aviation Services Ltd

Dan Turland (Northumbria University/Newcastle Thunder)

Luke Walters (Leeds Beckett University/Sherwood Wolfhunt)

Luke Westman (Illawarra TAFE/Berkeley RLFC)

Toby Williams (Northumbria University)

2017 Management Team

Head Coach - Nathan Graham

Assistant Coach - Gary Smith

Team Manager - Andrew Bennett

Strength & Conditioner - Paul Beckett

Physio - Sam Wickets

Operations Manager - Ollie Cruickshank

Results

Past results can be found here

Squads

Past squads can be found here

Also in this section

Rugby League World Cup
BLK
Sportscotland
The rfl
Royal Marines
Deuchars
Match  Point
GreenVale
Highland Spring
RLEF
RLIF
Rex Club
MatchPoint Saltire Schools
Caledonian NL